Recortar PDF
Super practical and fast, just type the pages you want to remove and the App will generate a new pdf file without the selected pages.
For example, type: 2,4,6-8.
In this case, pages 2,4,6,7,8 will be removed from the file.All simple and without bureaucracy.
About Recortar PDF
- Package name (App ID)
- reitz.apps.projetorecortarpdf
- Available on
- Google Play
- Price
- Free
- Developer
- F.Reitz
Looking for the Recortar PDF APK?
The safest way to get Recortar PDF (reitz.apps.projetorecortarpdf) on your Android device is to install it directly from Google Play — you'll always get the latest official version, automatic updates, and no risk of modified or infected APK files from third-party sites.
Lightning Fast
Experience blazing fast performance with our optimized Android application.
See Recortar PDF in Action
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Recortar PDF free?
Yes, Recortar PDF is free to download and install on Android through Google Play.
How do I install Recortar PDF on Android?
Open Google Play on your Android phone or tablet, search for Recortar PDF by F.Reitz or tap the Google Play button on this page, then tap Install. The app downloads and installs automatically.
What is reitz.apps.projetorecortarpdf?
reitz.apps.projetorecortarpdf is the App ID (package name) of Recortar PDF on Google Play. Every Android app has a unique package name, and it is the safest way to verify you are installing the official app.
Is Recortar PDF safe to download?
Installing Recortar PDF from Google Play is the safest option: you get the official version published by F.Reitz, verified by Google Play Protect, with automatic updates. Avoid APK files from unofficial third-party sites.
Ask AI about this app
Get instant answers about features, tips and more from popular AI assistants.